TP Link 28 Port (24 Port POE+) Gigabit Smart Network Switch - TL-SG1428PE

TP Link 28 Port (24 Port POE+) Gigabit Smart Network Switch - TL-SG1428PE

Regular price
Rf7,590.00
Sale price
Rf7,590.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots

PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems

Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring

PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices

QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV

Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface -
26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Gigabit SFP Ports

Network Media -
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity - 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock - Yes
Power Supply - 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45) -
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant

PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) - 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting - Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption -
27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation -
92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity - 56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate - 41.7 Mbps
MAC Address Table - 8K
Packet Buffer Memory - 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame - 9 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service -
Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control

L2 Features -
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
PoE Auto Recovery

VLAN -
Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management - Web-Based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method - Store-And-Forward